Try MAIA
Worldwide impact

Trusted
second reads,
worldwide.

Clinicians everywhere use MAIA for a fast, structured second read — free on every read.

57k

Second reads delivered

0 to date · 57,433 on the new platform

161
Countries reached
4
Specialties
<1 min
To a read

Reach

Second reads by country

161
countries

55k reads pinned across 95 mapped markets

Reads across 161 countries. Top markets: United States 10,652, Malaysia 8,687, India 4,450, Australia 3,540, Canada 1,841.

Second reads by country, highest first
CountryReads
United States10,652
Malaysia8,687
India4,450
Australia3,540
Canada1,841
Germany1,808
United Kingdom1,590
Poland1,528
France1,524
Egypt1,208
Ireland1,113
New Zealand963
Norway900
Pakistan852
Tanzania810
Ethiopia808
Italy776
Türkiye655
Iran646
Sweden577
Brazil563
Portugal514
Hungary479
Greece451
Romania427
Indonesia401
Philippines362
Bangladesh349
Algeria341
South Africa341
Netherlands338
Saudi Arabia282
Belgium281
Israel231
Spain222
Sudan209
United Arab Emirates202
Kenya199
Iraq196
Jordan160
Mexico153
Lebanon150
Argentina147
Jamaica144
Sri Lanka142
Hong Kong136
Ukraine127
Singapore123
Nigeria118
Qatar100
Thailand98
Nepal98
Peru96
Tunisia95
Switzerland80
Libya78
South Korea73
Finland72
Morocco69
Zimbabwe59
Cameroon57
Serbia56
Costa Rica55
Panama51
Bulgaria51
Croatia47
Uganda47
Ghana41
Russia40
Chile38
Vietnam38
Colombia34
Japan33
Austria31
Kuwait29
Uruguay27
Taiwan26
Czechia24
Venezuela24
Myanmar21
Denmark20
Zambia18
China13
Kazakhstan11
Ecuador9
Dominican Republic8
Cuba6
Cambodia6
Bolivia5
Haiti4
Paraguay4
Uzbekistan2
Guatemala2
Côte d’Ivoire1
Senegal1

Across every read

Radiology, dermatology, lab reports and ECG — the full read on each, every time.

95.2%Radiology
  • Radiology95.2%
  • Skin3%
  • ECG1.2%
  • Lab report0.5%

Read every day

A steady stream of reads from clinicians around the world.

Last 30 days730 reads

Private by default

Your images are never sold or shared. Source images auto-expire.

The clinician decides

Decision support, not a diagnosis — the final read is always yours.

The full read, free

Every read is free, with the complete structured report — no paywalled findings.

Add MAIA to your next read.

Snap the image, get a structured second read in about a minute.